Venture North to a rare and scenic 4.12 wooded acres overlooking Class A trout stream, Holmes Creek. This beautiful property offers privacy, views, and endless potential, adjacent to Three Rivers Landing. Featuring 3 homes: a charming one-room cottage built in 1998 with bathroom, plus a 2BR/1BA 1940s home in need of all updates—fixer upper or investment opportunity. There is also a 3rd shell of a home ready for your vision. Property includes two septics and two drilled wells, offering flexibility for future use. Looking for a Northwoods getaway, rental potential, or recreational base near fishing, wildlife, and water access.
Active-no offer
Price cut: $26K (5/13)
$139,000
N12802 Pike River Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177
1beds
480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
4.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 154 days |
- 491 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathryn A Conard 920-621-6719,
Venture Real Estate Co
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50319340
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x16
Heating
- Radiant
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 480 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 480
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive, Level Lot, Open Floor Plan
Lot
- Size: 4.12 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0361602.003
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Sand Point
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wausaukee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,700
- Date on market: 12/19/2025
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Camper
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $139,000-15.8%$290/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50319340 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000+266.7%$344/sqft |
| 11/27/2019 | Sold | $45,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 +2.5% | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,660 +14.6% | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,449 -0.4% | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,455 -3.4% | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,506 +12.4% | $113,600 -4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,340 -10.4% | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,496 +1.3% | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,477 -1.2% | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $1,495 -0.1% | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,496 -9.8% | $118,900 |
| 2012 | $1,658 +3.6% | $118,900 |
| 2011 | $1,600 -12.3% | $118,900 |
| 2010 | $1,824 +4.3% | $118,900 |
| 2009 | $1,749 | $118,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54177