Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $249,900

    N1629 Fox Ridge Trl, Keshena, WI 54135

    3beds
    1,569sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $245,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $32/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fire pitSecurity system includedFront deckKitchen appliances includedWooded off-shore lot
    Legend Lake heaven, situated on a wooded off-shore lot, this well maintained three 3bdrm, 1 1/2 bath is perfect for the quiet weekend get away. Large living room, screen/storm windows on porch for additional space for everyone to enjoy. New roof this year, 2 1/2 car detached garage for storage & water toys. Walking distance to the Fox Ridge Beach club and the beautiful lakes on Legend. Large woodstove on the main level which will make the winter months warm & cozy. Front deck and fire pit add to the many nights around the campfire. Some furnishings included plus kitchen appliances included. Security system included. Full basement with painted cement floors.
    8 days
    |
    199
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa M Wilson 715-526-6661,

    Hometown Real Estate & Auction Co., Inc.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50314848

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18x24
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15/18
      Other
      • Description: Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13x25
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Toilet Only,Partial Fin. Contiguous
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 936
      • Finished area below ground: 633

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Level Lot
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 128x210
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01120058050
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Pressboard
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $384 annually
      Location
      • Region: Keshena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,845
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Inclusions: Kitchen stove & frig, work benches in basement & garage. Fire pit ring, Window treatments, mini blinds, some furn. Legend Lake HOA dues are mandatory.
      • Exclusions: All personal property of sellers.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $245,600

        $233,000 - $258,000

        $1,029/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$249,900$159/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50314848 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listing removed$249,900$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50314848 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listed for sale$249,900+217.1%$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50314848 Report a problem
        10/10/2009Sold$78,800$50/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10807389 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,845 -20.2%$150,400 +71.3%
        2023$2,313 -5.4%$87,800
        2022$2,445 +37.8%$87,800
        2021$1,775 +1%$87,800
        2020$1,757 -0.9%$87,800
        2019$1,774 $87,800
        2018-- $87,800
        2017-- $87,800
        2016-- $87,800
        2015-- $87,800
        2013-- $87,800
        2011-- $87,800 +12.3%
        2010-- $78,200
        2009-- $78,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54135

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable