Don’t miss out on this one! 7.32-acre wooded retreat featuring Miscauno Creek running through the property with direct ATV/snowmobile trail access. Located near thousands of acres of public hunting land and the beautiful Menominee River, this is an outdoor enthusiast’s dream. The 2-bedroom, 1-bath home needs a little TLC, but with some effort and vision, it’s an affordable opportunity to create your own up-north getaway or full-time residence. Estate Sale - more photos coming soon
Pending
$120,000
N16953 Spangenberg Rd, Pembine, WI 54156
2beds
808sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
7.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 1,002 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa A Hanson 715-929-0026,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324693
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 808 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 808
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive, Level Lot, Ramped or Level Entrance
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: River
- Body of water: Miscauno Creek
Lot
- Size: 7.32 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00800866.000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pembine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,000
- Annual tax amount: $987
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,436/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $120,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000+60%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Sold | $75,000+8.7%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2012 | Sold | $69,000-16.4%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | $82,500$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 +20.3% | $107,000 +100.4% |
| 2023 | $771 +6.5% | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $725 -22.6% | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $936 +35.9% | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $689 0% | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $689 -8% | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $748 -0.5% | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $752 -22% | $53,400 -11% |
| 2015 | $964 +0.4% | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $960 +6.1% | $60,000 |
| 2012 | $905 +6.3% | $60,000 |
| 2011 | $851 -8.2% | $60,000 |
| 2010 | $927 +24.2% | $60,000 +40.2% |
| 2009 | $746 | $42,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$745/mo
Principal & interest
$619
Property taxes
$126
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54156