Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $225,000

    N17260 Tower Line Rd, Pembine, WI 54156

    --beds
    --baths
    20.77Acres
    Vacant Land/Acreage
    Built in ----
    20.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private wooded acresDesignated trails
    Ideal location for your year-round dream home, vacation get-away or hunting destination. 20.77 private wooded acres offering designated trails and hunting stand. Densely wooded with a mix of cedars and hardwoods allowing for a perfect environment for a variety of wildlife. 30x40 insulated garage with cement floor, 200 amp service, full seasonal bath, hot water and 3 - 30 amp camper hook-ups for your convenience. Private well and conventional septic also installed at property. Prime Northwoods location surrounded by several state hunting areas, Lakes for fishing and boating, scenic waterfalls and parks plus easy access to the extensive ATV and snowmobile trail system. Most roads allow for ATV travel. Close highway access for an easy commute.
    22 days
    |
    598
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex C Roup OFF-D:920-406-0001,

    Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc.,

    Leslie D Van Calster 920-406-0001,

    Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324716

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 20.77 Acres
      • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00800294.000
      • Zoning: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic-Instl
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pembine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $103,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,224
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$225,000
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324716 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,109 -18.7%$103,600 +53.7%
        2023$1,365 +5.3%$67,400
        2022$1,296 +7.6%$67,400
        2021$1,204 +3.2%$67,400
        2020$1,167 -3.8%$67,400
        2019$1,213 +4.5%$67,400
        2017$1,161 -2.5%$67,400
        2016$1,191 -7.3%$67,400 -13.9%
        2015$1,285 +0.6%$78,300
        2014$1,277 +6.2%$78,300
        2012$1,203 +6.2%$78,300
        2011$1,132 -8%$78,300
        2010$1,231 +13.3%$78,300 +29.4%
        2009$1,086 $60,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54156

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable