Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled on 38.24 picturesque acres just minutes from town. This peaceful property includes two small sheds, a detached two-car garage, and a spacious 36'x28' storage barn with a loft—perfect for extra storage or workshop space. Enjoy tranquil views from the family room, where you can watch deer visit the large pond stocked with bluegill and home to turtles. Whether you're seeking privacy, space to explore, or a slice of country living close to amenities, this property offers it all.
Active-no offer
$459,000
N1901 Kutz Rd, Marinette, WI 54143
3beds
1,169sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
38.24 Acres Lot
$252,900 Zestimate®
$393/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-car garageTwo small sheds
- 3 days |
- 324 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Hayes 715-938-5289,
Weichert, Realtors-Your Home Team
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,169 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,169
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom
Lot
- Size: 38.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02401733.002
- Zoning: Agricultural,Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Mound Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marinette
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $393/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,071
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, microwave, wood burning stove
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property. Propane tank is leased.
Estimated market value
$252,900
$192,000 - $319,000
$1,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000$393/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325637 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $459,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $459,000-6.1%$393/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50309168 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,000$418/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,071 -5.1% | $133,900 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,182 +12.4% | $133,600 +0.1% |
| 2022 | $1,942 +24.7% | $133,500 +0.1% |
| 2021 | $1,557 -7.2% | $133,400 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,679 +0.4% | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $1,671 -8.6% | $133,600 -7.6% |
| 2017 | $1,829 -8.8% | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $2,005 +4.7% | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $1,916 +0.4% | $144,600 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $144,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54143