Escape to the Northwoods with this one-of-a-kind cabin-style retreat set on nearly 40 acres of prime hunting land. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a cozy wood stove with fieldstone backdrop, large kitchen with dining area, t&g ceilings and hardwood floors throughout, master bedroom has lofted ceiling and walk-in closet. A charming loft offers a quiet place to sit or enjoy the covered porch for an outdoor peaceful view. This place comes fully furnished, making this truly move-in ready. A 16x24 garage converted into a guest bunkhouse for overflow.The property is set up with 5 deer stands, established food plots and fruit trees to attract wildlife. Connects to thousands of acres of county land. Atv/snowmobile trail access from your door. Your Northwoods adventure starts here!
Active-no offer
$440,000
N19298 Clark Lake Rd, Goodman, WI 54125
2beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
39.26 Acres Lot
$427,800 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetCharming loftHardwood floors throughout
- 2 days |
- 930 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Fleischman 414-255-5758,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325473
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25x16
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x8
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 39.26 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 01201513.000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Goodman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,625
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Washer/Dryer, Most furniture and furnishings
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal property, Bear, Deer and Fish Mounts. Tv and area rug in living room, bar and horizontal dresser in master bedroom.
Estimated market value
$427,800
$406,000 - $449,000
$1,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+90.6%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Sold | $230,900+5%$164/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50195488 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$156/sqft |
Source: KITSLAAR REAL ESTATE #175689 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900+77.3%$156/sqft |
Source: KITSLAAR REAL ESTATE #175689 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Sold | $124,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,289 -5.7% | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,546 +5.7% | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $4,300 +0.1% | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $4,294 +1.1% | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $4,247 +2.5% | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,141 +59.4% | $182,800 +47.4% |
| 2017 | $2,597 -3% | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $2,679 +24.2% | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,156 -15.3% | $124,000 -20.6% |
| 2014 | $2,547 -5.4% | $156,100 |
| 2012 | $2,693 +4.7% | $156,100 +4.6% |
| 2011 | $2,571 -6.4% | $149,200 |
| 2010 | $2,747 +4.1% | $149,200 |
| 2009 | $2,638 | $149,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54125