Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,200

    N2055 Long View Rd, Vulcan, MI 49892

    3beds
    2,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    1 Acres Lot
    $226,200 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,200

    $201,000 - $251,000

    $2,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful, country living in a picturesque setting. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home welcomes you with open arms in a kitchen that was remodeled in 2010. Beautiful hardwood floors stretch from the dining room to the living room. A large addition was added in 2008 which includes the master suite, main level laundry, and large family room. New high efficiency modulating furnace in 2021. Addition includes a large family room with a brand-new Harmen P-68 pellet stove. Detached 2 car garage includes a mechanics pit on one side, and 2 shed out back help store all your toys. Home stays cozy warm in the winter with multiple heating sources including propane, pellet stove, and wood boiler. You don't want to miss this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00401200900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• OUTBUILDINGS: Shed
    • STYLE: 2 Story
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • TELEPHONE: Available
    • WATER: Drilled Well
    • Master Bath (Y/N): Yes
    • GREEN FEATURES: Natural Daylighting, See Remarks, Energy Star Appliances
    • SUPPLEMENTAL HEAT: Wood Hot Water, Oil Hot Water
    • HEAT: Wood Hot Water
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round
    • AMENITIES: Hardwood floor, Paved Driveway, Walk-in Closets, Window Blinds, Ceramic Tile, BBQ Pit, Garage Door Remote
    • ROAD TYPE: Public
    • NEGOTIABLE ITEMS: Refrigerator, Window Treatment, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range, Dishwasher - Portable, Freezer
    • Dining Room Size: 12x20
    • Bedroom 2 Size: 13x14
    • Bedroom 3 Size: 15X10
    • Bedroom 1 Size: 14x13
    • MAIN FLOOR FULL BATH: Yes, 1.0
    • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bathroom 3 Level: B
    • Bathroom 1 Size: 1.0
    • Bathroom 3 Size: .50
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 2
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 2
    • Utility Room Level: 1
    • Bathroom 2 Size: .75
    • Dining Room Level: 1
    • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
    • Bathroom 4 Size: 1.0
    • Living Room Size: 28x14
    • Utility Room Size: 6x3
    • Kitchen Size: 28x19

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2023Pending sale$199,900$93/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50121234 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$199,900-9.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50121234 Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$220,000+4.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listed for sale$210,000+30.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$161,000-1.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2020Pending sale$162,900$76/sqft
    Source: LEEDS REAL ESTATE #1122819 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for sale$162,900$76/sqft
    Source: LEEDS REAL ESTATE #1122819 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,036 +108.6%$77,800 +68.8%
    2024$976 +3.8%$46,100 +8.2%
    2023$940 +1.4%$42,600 +9.5%
    2022$927 $38,900 +13.4%
    2021-- $34,300 +5.5%
    2020$230 $32,500 +6.9%
    2019-- $30,400
    2018-- $30,400 +0.3%
    2017$519 $30,300 +1.3%
    2016$519 -27.1%$29,900 -1.3%
    2014$712 $30,300 +11.8%
    2012$712 +1.7%$27,100 -2.5%
    2011$700 $27,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49892