Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $447,300

    N2201 S Resthaven Rd, Rubicon, WI 53078

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $447,300 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,300

    $412,000 - $483,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Resthaven Road! This lovingly maintained secluded Country Ranch built in 1989 offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 main level Baths, walk-out lower level w/rec. room and half bath, a 2 car attached garage, and 27' x 36' Out Building w/Concrete Floor! All this is situated on 2.2 acres of the most beautiful countryside around. Bring your buyer(s) today. These gems are hard to find and this one won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00209170133002

Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Softener-owned
    • Municipality: Ashippun
    • Postal Municipality: Rubicon
    • Misc. Interior: Free Standing Stove
    • Outbuildings: Pole Building
    • Accessibility: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2019Listing removed$275,000$205/sqft
    Source: Property Dynamics/Appraisal Specialists #1616523 Report a problem
    12/25/2018Listed for sale$275,000$205/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,882 +12.5%$382,000 +83.5%
    2023$3,449 -4%$208,200
    2022$3,593 +2.7%$208,200
    2021$3,500 -2.7%$208,200 0%
    2020$3,596 +4.7%$208,300
    2019$3,435 +6.1%$208,300
    2018$3,239 -2.6%$208,300
    2017$3,325 +1.3%$208,300
    2016$3,282 -4%$208,300
    2015$3,418 -1.4%$208,300
    2014$3,467 -3.1%$208,300
    2013$3,579 -2%$208,300
    2012$3,651 -3.6%$208,300
    2011$3,787 -4.6%$208,300 +15%
    2010$3,971 +2.1%$181,100
    2009$3,890 -1.5%$181,100
    2008$3,948 -1.7%$181,100
    2007$4,018 +3.4%$181,100
    2006$3,886 +2.9%$181,100
    2005$3,776 -4.4%$181,100
    2004$3,951 -1%$181,100
    2003$3,989 +19.9%$181,100 +36.1%
    2002$3,326 -2.4%$133,100 -0.2%
    2001$3,406 +10.3%$133,400
    2000$3,088 $133,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53078