Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • Price cut: $20K (4/19)
    $445,000

    N2208 Cleghorn Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    4beds
    2,077sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $441,700 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful character log-siding home
    Location! Location! Location! Beautiful character log-siding home with a generous yard full of wildlife and two back decks overlooking the natural surroundings. Perfectly nestled spot between historic Rural/Crystal River and the Waupaca Chain O' Lakes. Dake Lake public boat landing is a walk around the corner! The property also includes a large, detached garage with workshop, half-bath, and 500sqft of bonus finished area in the loft above that is not factored in the published numbers for the home. An 11ftx10ft portion of the basement finished area includes concrete foundation floor. Listing broker is a family member of the seller.
    37 days
    |
    1,548
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick S Armstrong 920-385-5000,

    Armstrong Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323450

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Other
      • Description: Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5x7
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Other
      • Description: Rec Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x17
      Other
      • Description: Bonus Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,404
      • Finished area below ground: 673
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Dimensions: 135x170
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03047230
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Log
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Waupaca

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $307,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,364
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Inclusions: refrigerator, washer, dryer, backyard shed
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $441,700

        $420,000 - $464,000

        $3,368/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Price change$445,000-4.3%$214/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323450 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$465,000+164.2%$224/sqft
        6/15/2016Sold$176,000+4.8%$85/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50140541 Report a problem
        8/13/2012Sold$167,900$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,141 -1.5%$260,600
        2023$3,189 -7%$260,600 +53.2%
        2022$3,428 +3.1%$170,100
        2021$3,324 +6%$170,100
        2020$3,136 -2.2%$170,100
        2019$3,206 -14%$170,100
        2018$3,730 +8.5%$170,100
        2017$3,437 +7%$170,100
        2016$3,213 $170,100
        2015$3,213 -3%$170,100 +3.7%
        2014$3,313 +5.3%$164,000
        2013$3,147 -2.3%$164,000 +3.1%
        2011$3,220 +5%$159,100
        2010$3,068 +8.9%$159,100
        2009$2,818 $159,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54981

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable