Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,000

    N2481 Wegner Rd, Merrill, WI 54452

    4beds
    2,430sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    41.15 Acres Lot
    $293,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,000

    $229,000 - $357,000

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2430 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at N2481 Wegner Rd, Merrill, WI 54452.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 41.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00631040119995

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Merrill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Views/Scenic, Road Type/City / Town Street, Area Description/Country Living, Appliances/Refrigerator, Flooring/Hardwood, Appliances/Range / Oven, General/Ceiling Fan(s), General/Smoke Detector, Flooring/Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Description/Vinyl Siding, Area Amenities/Outdoor Activities, Area Description/Fishing, Area Amenities/Aquatic Activities, Area Amenities/Area Fishing, Flooring/Mixed, Roof/Composition Shingle, Appliances/Dryer, Appliances/Washer, Water/Well, Heating Type/Forced Air, Basement/Unfinished, Sewer/Private, Flooring/Laminate, Lot Description/Wooded, Exterior Living Space/Deck, Pre-Wiring/Phone Jacks, Garage Description/Detached Garage, Age/41-50 Years Old, General/Laundry Facilities, Lot Description/Access Type - Road, Property Description/Acreage, Bath Features/Tub and Shower, Heating - Fuel Type/Propane, General/Storage Area, Area Amenities/Area Snowmobiling, Area Amenities/Area Hunting, Area Description/Hunting, Area Description/Privacy, Exterior Living Space/Screened Porch, Kitchen Features/Kitchen Facilities, Lot Size/20-50 Acres, Garage Count/4 Car Garage, Body of Water/Creek, Lot Description/Stream on Lot, Exterior Living Space/Enclosed Porch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$200,000+2.6%$82/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22230600 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$195,000$80/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22230600 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$195,000-2.5%$80/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22230600 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203752 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Contingent$200,000$82/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203752 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$200,000+12.7%$82/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203752 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Sold$177,500-6.5%$73/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #169936 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Price change$189,900-5%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Best Way Realty #1800925 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$199,900+170.1%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BEST WAY #1800925 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$74,000-38.3%$30/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #136618 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Sold$120,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,663 +4.8%$163,300
    2023$2,541 +50.5%$163,300
    2022$1,688 -33.7%$163,300
    2021$2,547 +16.6%$163,300 +34.7%
    2020$2,185 +5.7%$121,200
    2019$2,067 +2.2%$121,200
    2018$2,023 -0.6%$121,200
    2017$2,036 -3.8%$121,200
    2016$2,117 $121,200
    2015-- $121,200
    2014$2,015 $121,200
    2013$2,015 $121,200
    2011-- $121,200 +7.7%
    2010-- $112,500
    2009-- $112,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54452