Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,000

    N2782 Roosevelt Rd, Marinette, WI 54143

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $342,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,000

    $301,000 - $380,000

    $2,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fully furnished split-level ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. The upstairs features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious kitchen, dining area, and living room, while the lower level provides a second living room with a bar, a rec room with pool table and workout stations, plus laundry and storage. An attached two-stall garage and an oversized detached garage with workbenches, overhead doors, and tools provide exceptional space for vehicles, hobbies, and projects. Inside, every room is thoughtfully furnished, including TVs, office furniture, sofas (with pull-out), dining set, a fully stocked kitchen, comfortable bedroom furniture with linens, and updated bathrooms with towels and rugs. The home has been recently remodeled with new flooring, fresh paint, and new furnishings, making it move-in ready. Outdoors, enjoy a large deck overlooking a peaceful yard where deer often visit, surrounded by apple trees, bushes, and woods for privacy. Just minutes from the mall, this property offers the perfect mix of country tranquility and convenient access. 12 month lease, utilities included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02401362004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marinette

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for rent$2,500-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,351 +0.5%$160,600
    2023$2,338 +9%$160,600
    2022$2,146 +1.1%$160,600
    2021$2,122 +8.6%$160,600
    2020$1,954 +1.2%$160,600
    2019$1,932 -7.6%$160,600
    2017$2,091 +0.9%$160,600
    2016$2,072 +0.1%$160,600
    2015$2,071 -7%$160,600
    2014$2,226 +1.7%$160,600
    2012$2,189 -5.4%$160,600
    2011$2,312 +1.9%$160,600
    2010$2,269 +5.9%$160,600
    2009$2,143 $160,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54143