Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    N3359 Miller ROAD, La Crosse, WI 54601

    4beds
    2,115sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $360,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,100

    $342,000 - $382,000

    $2,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to enjoy country living just minutes from La Crosse and Onalaska. This beautifully maintained 3/4-bedroom walk-out ranch offers stunning valley views, low Medary taxes, newer roof, newer windows, & updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Cove ceilings, a large bay window & original hardwood floors add warmth and character. Relax on the covered front porch, unwind in the 4-season room, or entertain, grill or dine on the partially covered deck with amazing views. Large mudroom with main floor laundry & walk-in closet adds the great layout. Walk-out lower level provides excellent storage and shop space. Garden shed, attached 1-car garage, plus detached 2-car garage (22x20) or storing those extra toys! Must see to appreciate all this fantastic home has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Snyder 608-386-1831,

    Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    David Snyder

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1956937MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 21 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,115
    • Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 009001162000
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Crosse
    • Municipality: Medary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$360,000+2.9%$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956937 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$349,900$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956937 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$349,900$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,899 -16.3%$177,800
    2023$2,270 +5.9%$177,800
    2022$2,143 -13.1%$177,800
    2021$2,466 +2.1%$177,800 +20.7%
    2020$2,414 -1%$147,300
    2019$2,438 +5.8%$147,300
    2017$2,303 +5.2%$147,300 +22%
    2016$2,189 +4.7%$120,700
    2015$2,092 +6.7%$120,700
    2014$1,960 -7.7%$120,700 -1.8%
    2013$2,123 +7.7%$122,900
    2012$1,970 -5.8%$122,900
    2011$2,091 +0.7%$122,900
    2010$2,077 +4.6%$122,900 -2.6%
    2009$1,985 +0.2%$126,200
    2008$1,981 +3.1%$126,200
    2007$1,922 +7.8%$126,200
    2006$1,782 +1.2%$126,200 +43.4%
    2005$1,762 -6.6%$88,000
    2004$1,887 +16%$88,000
    2003$1,627 +1.9%$88,000
    2002$1,597 -0.6%$88,000
    2001$1,607 +6.7%$88,000
    2000$1,507 $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54601