Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    N3535 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961

    6beds
    4,721sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    5 Attached garage spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Multi generational Home New London Large Multi Generation Home Available June 2026 N3535 Bean City Rd New London $3,499 / Monthly Home consists of 2 complete Kitchens & Living Areas. Main Floor: Open concept living/kitchen area. 4 Bedrooms / 3 full Bathroom Laundry, Office, 2nd living room with fireplace. 3 Season room opens up to a large deck with ramp access. Lower level: Very Large Family Room with fireplace Kitchen 2 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms Laundry Storage Family room walks out to a Spacious yard / full landscaped. Large 2.5 Car Garage Large Poll Shed is available for additional fee. Tenants pays all utilities and responsible for lawn care and snow removal. Pets accepted with additional fees. $25 Fee per adult for Background Check No Prior Evictions Monthly income: 3 x times the rent combined. Security Deposit: $5200 Criminal records must contain no convictions for felonies for crimes within the past 7 years involving violence against persons, damage or destruction of property, manufacture or distribution of controlled substances and no sexual offenses ever.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,721 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15237183

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: New London

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Lease: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$3,499-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$4,000-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2021Sold$405,000-3.5%$86/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50240741 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Contingent$419,900$89/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50240741 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$419,900-2.3%$89/sqft
    5/24/2021Listed for sale$429,900+7.7%$91/sqft
    1/3/2020Listing removed$399,000$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50206308 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$399,000$85/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ace Realty #50206308 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 54961