Skip main navigation
Active
  • $374,900

    N3942 County Road MM, Wautoma, WI 54982

    4beds
    1,597sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    5.22 Acres Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern updatesAdditional storage shedCustom-built treehouseComfortable living space
    Surrounded by 5.22 peaceful acres, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the kind of privacy and charm that is hard to find. With a beautiful mix of open yard space and wooded landscape, the property offers room to roam and space to enjoy the outdoors. Outside, you will find a custom-built treehouse as well as a chicken coop with fenced-in area that could also make the perfect garden space, an additional storage shed, and a 2-car attached garage. Inside, the home offers comfortable living space with some modern updates and an additional wood-burning furnace for a secondary heat source. Whether you are dreaming of hobby farm potential, peaceful mornings surrounded by nature, or simply a place that feels like your own private escape, this property offers a setting that is truly special. Enjoy the feeling of being tucked away while still just a short drive from town.
    8 hours
    |
    174
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kylie Kline 920-765-3028,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties,

    Shannon Edwards 920-765-1234,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023712MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 12 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 22 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Multiple Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Block
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,597
      • Total interior livable area: 1,597 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,092
      • Finished area below ground: 505

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 5.22 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 036015310120
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wautoma
      • Municipality: Wautoma

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,618
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerators, Range/Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, All Window Treatments, Backyard Shed, Basketball Hoop
      • Exclusions: Sellers? Personal Property, Including Exterior Security Camera
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $371,500

        $353,000 - $390,000

        $1,524/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$374,900+181.9%$235/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023712 Report a problem
        7/20/2007Sold$133,000$83/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,113 +1.1%$130,500
        2023$2,091 +9.3%$130,500
        2022$1,912 -1.8%$130,500
        2021$1,947 +3.5%$130,500
        2020$1,880 +5.2%$130,500
        2019$1,788 +2.7%$130,500
        2018$1,740 -10.4%$130,500
        2017$1,942 +5.7%$130,500 +3.1%
        2016$1,837 +7.1%$126,600 +1.9%
        2015$1,715 $124,200
        2014-- $124,200
        2013-- $124,200
        2011-- $124,200
        2010$1,822 $124,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54982

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable