Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $269,000

    N4310 County Rd R, Hustisford, WI 53034

    3beds
    1,375sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutHuge primary bedroom
    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the Town of Hustisford, offering space, potential, and key updates already completed. The home features a huge primary bedroom and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. While some updating is needed, including flooring and paint, many big-ticket items have been taken care of--new siding (2024), new main-level windows (2025), a new mound septic system (2020), and a furnace and water heater replaced in 2019. Enjoy the convenience of a breezeway connecting the home to the 1-car garage, complete with a new garage door and opener. The large yard provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, and there is ample parking for guests, trailers, or extra vehicles.A great opportunity to build equity and make it your own!
    13 days
    |
    520
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon Ninmann 414-719-7216,

    Parkway Realty, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961237MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,375
      • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 1 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 02410161023001
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,233
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Stove, Water Softener
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,737/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$269,000$196/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961237 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$269,000+542%$196/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961237 Report a problem
        3/16/2010Sold$41,900$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,056 +3%$128,700
        2023$1,996 -6.4%$128,700
        2022$2,132 +16.8%$128,700
        2021$1,825 -8.2%$128,700
        2020$1,989 +0.9%$128,700
        2019$1,970 +5.2%$128,700 +7.2%
        2018$1,873 -2.6%$120,100
        2017$1,922 -1.7%$120,100
        2016$1,955 +0.1%$120,100
        2015$1,953 -9.3%$120,100
        2014$2,154 -6%$120,100
        2013$2,293 -13.2%$120,100 -20.6%
        2012$2,643 +1.5%$151,300
        2011$2,603 -3.2%$151,300
        2010$2,687 +7.1%$151,300
        2009$2,510 -4.5%$151,300
        2008$2,629 -4.3%$151,300 +23.8%
        2007$2,748 +2.2%$122,200
        2006$2,690 +2.1%$122,200
        2005$2,636 -1.9%$122,200
        2004$2,686 +4%$122,200
        2003$2,583 +21.3%$122,200 +44.8%
        2002$2,129 +1.7%$84,400
        2001$2,093 +8.3%$84,400
        2000$1,932 $84,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53034

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable