Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $486,400

    N4322 Powell Lake Rd, Wetmore, MI 49895

    3beds
    2baths
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $486,400 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $1,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,400

    $462,000 - $511,000

    $1,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    That sounds like a great property! Having a newer 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a walk-out basement provides a lot of space and a lovely view. And having 100 feet of sandy frontage on Powell Lake is truly a bonus! Living just 10 miles from Munising means you have the convenience of being close to amenities while still enjoying the beauty and tranquility of the lake. The walk-out basement has 12 foot ceilings and is ready for you to finish it (partially dry-walled and plumbed for bathroom) The owners love the 2 pantries, pot-filler, soft close cabinets and the efficient geo-thermal furnace for heat and air conditioning. There is only one step into the home and everything you need is on one floor making this the perfect home for one level living. The bathrooms have heated floors as well as the main bathroom having double sinks. The cathedral ceilings, wall of windows and the open concept takes full advantage of the lake views. A brand new deck has been added to enjoy!! It is a perfect location for anyone who loves nature and outdoor activities. Powell Lake is an all sports lake for you to enjoy swimming, kayaking, fishing, boating or jet skiing. 2023-09-12

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00657005800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wetmore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2024Contingent$459,000$283/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50139860 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$459,000+4.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50139860 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$439,000-4.4%$271/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50114051 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$459,000$283/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50114051 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,825 +4.9%$165,000 +14.3%
    2024$2,692 +11.1%$144,400 +13.7%
    2023$2,423 +2.2%$127,000 +20.2%
    2022$2,370 +843%$105,700 +10.2%
    2021$251 -89.1%$95,900 -13.8%
    2020$2,310 +35.2%$111,200 +13.7%
    2019$1,708 +134.8%$97,800 +173.9%
    2018$727 -32.1%$35,700 +6.9%
    2017$1,071 $33,400
    2016$1,071 $33,400 -55.2%
    2015$1,071 +3.9%$74,600
    2014$1,031 +1.3%$74,600 -1.8%
    2013$1,017 $76,000 +5%
    2012-- $72,400 -4.9%
    2011$978 +1.2%$76,100
    2010$966 $76,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49895