Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    N436 Metcalf Road, New Auburn, WI 54757

    2beds
    1,458sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1500
    40 Acres Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the Blue Diamond Vacation Area between Sand Lake and the Island Chain of Lakes, this beautiful 40 acre parcel is a very peaceful, private location for your home, cabin, hobby farm, or hunting land. There is a 40x32 detached garage and a 40x20 shed with wood heat. The home has 2 bedrooms plus an office and main floor laundry room. There is excellent hunting in this area, and the land offers plenty of great hunting locations and includes a small pond. There is a nice mix of trees including mature hardwoods. Very secluded location on a dead end road, just minutes from Highway 40. This location offers lots of outdoor recreation including snowmobile trails, many great fishing and boating lakes, and the Ice Age Trail.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Larson 715-967-2494,

    Larson Realty

    Bought with:

    Eric Larson

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1596831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,458
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,458
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 004007700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1500

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$220,000-17%$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Contingent$265,000$182/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$265,000-11.5%$182/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$299,500$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Contingent$299,500$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$299,500$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1596831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,660 +2.5%$152,600
    2023$1,620 -5.8%$152,600 +51.2%
    2022$1,721 +9.7%$100,900
    2021$1,568 -4.4%$100,900
    2020$1,641 +0.5%$100,900
    2019$1,633 +1.4%$100,900
    2018$1,610 +5.6%$100,900
    2017$1,524 +6.6%$100,900
    2016$1,429 -23.8%$100,900
    2015$1,877 +26.1%$100,900
    2014$1,488 -2.8%$100,900
    2013$1,532 -6.6%$100,900
    2012$1,640 +1%$100,900 +1.2%
    2011$1,624 +7.7%$99,700
    2010$1,507 -12.7%$99,700
    2009$1,727 $99,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54757