Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $526,800

    N4468 County Rd S, Plymouth, WI 53073

    4beds
    4baths
    2,652sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    3 Square Feet Lot
    $526,800 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,800

    $485,000 - $574,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    KETTLE MORAINE AREA AT IT'S FINEST!Custom 4BR 3.5BA home with phenomenal 21'x15' 4-seasons cedar Lindal sunroom...sells the home! Enjoy space galore. 2,652' living space plus basement. Storage everywhere! Great kitchen with snack counter for 6. Dining area plus formal DR. FR with gas FP. 1st floor laundry and half bath off 2+ car garage. All on 3.5 acres of natural beauty! Enjoy everything that rural living has to offer including peace! Accented by maples, firs, pines, cedars, spruces, ash trees, and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59012154340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plymouth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2013Sold$244,900-1.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$248,500$94/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1309273 Report a problem
    1/28/2013Listing removed$248,500$94/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1260889 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Price change$248,500-8.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1260889 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$272,500-1.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1231851 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Price change$277,500-4%$105/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1231851 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$289,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PLUS #1174406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,076 +0.6%$394,600
    2023$4,053 -10.8%$394,600 +42.4%
    2022$4,543 -2.1%$277,200
    2021$4,639 +1%$277,200
    2020$4,591 -13.5%$277,200
    2019$5,305 +4.3%$277,200
    2018$5,088 +6.8%$277,200
    2017$4,762 +16.2%$277,200
    2016$4,097 -3.9%$277,200
    2015$4,263 +10.2%$277,200 +7.4%
    2014$3,870 -9.5%$258,000
    2013$4,275 -11.9%$258,000 -13.7%
    2012$4,855 0%$299,000
    2011$4,857 +2.3%$299,000
    2010$4,746 +0.4%$299,000
    2009$4,729 +6.1%$299,000
    2008$4,456 +1.8%$299,000
    2007$4,377 +1.2%$299,000
    2006$4,324 -4.9%$299,000 +36.3%
    2005$4,546 +2.4%$219,405 +0%
    2004$4,440 +1.4%$219,400
    2003$4,378 +5.3%$219,400
    2002$4,158 +4.5%$219,400
    2001$3,980 +8%$219,400
    2000$3,684 $219,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073