Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $490,000

    N47W22683 Weyer ROAD, Pewaukee, WI 53072

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1800
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $486,200 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main floor laundryBuilt-in cabinetryScreened porch with swingUpdated bathroom
    Charming farmhouse set on over an acre with classic outbuildings including silo, potting shed, milkhouse, outhouse and workshop which are perfect for hobby farm dreams or peaceful country living. Inside, the living room features hardwood floors, built-in cabinetry and a wood burning stove with brick surround. Enjoy natural light from the bay window and convenient storage with double closets in the primary bedroom. The updated kitchen with granite countertops blends modern function with farmhouse charm, while updated bathroom adds fresh appeal. A main floor laundry offers everyday convenience. Relax and unwind on the screened porch with swing where mornings start slow and evenings las a little longer. Located near the rail line, the sound blends into background. No blow zone begins summer.
    69 days
    |
    1,412
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Hoppe 262-441-1839,

    RE/MAX Forward

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1952331MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 105
      • Dimensions: 15 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Heating
      • Electric, Oil
      Cooling
      • Wall/Sleeve Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Stone,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Features: Hobby Farm
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: PWC 0866990
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1800

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pewaukee
      • Municipality: Pewaukee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,336
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Inclusions: Work Bench And Shelving Units In Basement
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $486,200

        $462,000 - $511,000

        $3,435/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$490,000$272/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1952331 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$490,000$272/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1952331 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,967 +5.1%$257,100
        2023$2,824 +0.2%$257,100
        2022$2,819 +5.3%$257,100
        2021$2,677 -10.2%$257,100 +14.1%
        2020$2,982 -0.9%$225,300
        2019$3,009 -6.2%$225,300
        2018$3,208 -2.7%$225,300
        2017$3,298 +23%$225,300 +9.7%
        2015$2,682 -6.1%$205,300
        2014$2,855 $205,300
        2013$2,855 $205,300
        2012-- $205,300
        2010$3,226 $205,300 -0.1%
        2009-- $205,500
        2008-- $205,500
        2006-- $205,500 +23.6%
        2005-- $166,300
        2004-- $166,300
        2003-- $166,300 +69.3%
        2002-- $98,200
        2001-- $98,200
        2000-- $98,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53072

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable