Skip main navigation
Sold for $293,300
  • $293,300

    N4875 Town Hall Rd, Gleason, WI 54435

    4beds
    1,818sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $293,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,400

    $279,000 - $308,000

    $1,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country living with this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a spacious 1.28-acre lot. Surrounded by a peaceful setting, this property offers room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to find a welcoming living area featuring recently updated finishes, including durable LVP flooring and classic 6-panel oak doors. The main level hosts two bedrooms and a dining area with direct access to the deck, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings, while overlooking the expansive backyard. The lower level provides additional living space, including a large family room perfect for entertaining or unwinding, along with two more bedrooms for added flexibility. Practical features include a 2-car attached garage that has been insulated and offers attic access for extra storage. The durable steel roof adds long-term value and peace of mind. This property offers the space, updates, and setting you've been looking for.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARK KITOWSKI 715-498-2447,

    KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Bought with:

    LORA BLADOW

    RE/MAX EXCEL

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 216315MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 22x17
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Propane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,818
    • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,018
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Frontage length: 0,0
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02232080519989

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Water: Drilled Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gleason
    • Subdivision: Certified Surv Map #1801

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$293,300+8.7%$161/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #216315 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$269,900$148/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #216315 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$269,900$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601282 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$269,900+11.6%$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22601282 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Sold$241,900+0.8%$133/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22230594 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Contingent$239,900$132/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22230594 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listed for sale$239,900+174.2%$132/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #200573 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$87,500-12.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2022Pending sale$100,000$55/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #199487 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Contingent$100,000$55/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22205305 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$100,000$55/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22205305 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,185 -0.5%$188,100
    2023$2,197 +21.3%$188,100
    2022$1,812 -8.7%$188,100 +52.7%
    2021$1,984 -9.9%$123,200
    2020$2,201 +2.7%$123,200
    2019$2,142 +10.2%$123,200
    2018$1,945 +4%$123,200
    2017$1,869 -5.6%$123,200
    2016$1,981 $123,200
    2015-- $123,200
    2014-- $123,200
    2013-- $123,200 -4.3%
    2011-- $128,700
    2010-- $128,700
    2009-- $128,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54435