Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,212,000

    N49W7007 Western ROAD, Cedarburg, WI 53012

    6beds
    3,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $1,299,900 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $4,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,299,900

    $1.13M - $1.49M

    $4,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Cedarburg treasure is a rare opportunity! With an exceptional location & double lot, it offers the best of city life & the quaintness of the country. Character abounds & is highlighted by features like a vine-covered silo, an antique log cabin & wagon. The arbor-covered patio & an addl 2-car GA further enhance the property's charm. Most of the 1st flr has been beautifully remodeled...a custom kitchen w/Wolf double ovens/gas cooktop/griddle, separate refrigerator & freezer units & a huge snack bar island. The home boasts LVP flooring, a spacious formal DR, a cozy hearth rm w/a gas FP & a great rm w/a rustic brick NFP & built-in bookcase. The main flr primary BR suite offers 2 WICs & a luxurious spa-like BA. On the 2nd flr, you'll find 4 more BRs (1 walk-thru) & 2 full BAs. Stunning!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alice Bush cedarburgfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,

    Realty Executives Integrity Cedarburg

    Bought with:

    Sean C Lentz

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1889811MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 13 x 20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 30 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, In-floor, Radiant, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-thru Bedroom, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Block,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,786
    • Total interior livable area: 3,786 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,786

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4.5
    • Parking features: Basement Access, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 4.5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana/Gazebo, Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 130340500700
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cedarburg
    • Municipality: Cedarburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Sold$1,212,000-6.8%$320/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889811 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Contingent$1,299,900$343/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889811 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$1,299,900+85.7%$343/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889811 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listing removed$699,900$185/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg #1638237 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$699,900+12%$185/sqft
    9/6/2017Sold$625,000$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,454 +7.8%$827,000
    2023$11,558 +2.5%$827,000
    2022$11,271 +19.6%$827,000 +57.5%
    2021$9,423 -6.4%$525,200 -1.1%
    2020$10,066 +9875.1%$530,900
    2019$101 -99%$530,900
    2018$9,901 +11.2%$530,900 +8.8%
    2017$8,901 -1.2%$487,800
    2016$9,013 +2.9%$487,800
    2015$8,760 -1.6%$487,800
    2014$8,902 -4.5%$487,800
    2013$9,325 +3.2%$487,800
    2012$9,035 +1.1%$487,800
    2011$8,934 -3.2%$487,800
    2010$9,226 -9.1%$487,800
    2009$10,146 +3.9%$487,800
    2008$9,763 +2.7%$487,800
    2007$9,502 +9.4%$487,800
    2006$8,686 -6.8%$487,800
    2005$9,323 -5%$487,800 +17.3%
    2004$9,810 -2.1%$416,000
    2003$10,022 +4.7%$416,000
    2002$9,572 -0.1%$416,000
    2001$9,578 $416,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53012