Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,800

    N5506 County Rd E, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    3beds
    2,030sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $394,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,800

    $371,000 - $418,000

    $2,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat, with over an acre to roam and stunning views! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath tri level has a desired layout, and many updates like the brand new roof! Gather in the generous living room with vaulted ceilings, featuring large windows with impeccable views of nature and wildlife. Enjoy the cozy hearth room with its stone faced fireplace, adjoined to bright 4 season room with heated floors. A large deck outside brings plenty of space for summer grilling and outdoor dining. Cook in the updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy finished rec room in basement and work space in insulated garage. Don't miss this opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall, Dual Entry Off MBR, MBR Bath Shower over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial, Stubbed for Bathroom
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 02211162824002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane, In Floor Radiant
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Other, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Low Maintenance Trim
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Parking Space
    • LotFeatures: Rural
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall, Dual Entry Off MBR, MBR Bath Shower over Tub
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Full Bath on Main Level
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2020Sold$250,000+2%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$245,000+28.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Firefly Real Estate, LLC #1706244 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Sold$190,000-9.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2017Price change$209,900+1%$103/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors #1527234 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Pending sale$207,900$102/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors #1527234 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Price change$207,900-0.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors #1527234 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$208,900-0.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors #1527234 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$209,9000%$103/sqft
    Source: Exsell Real Estate Experts LLC #1497209 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$210,000-2.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$215,000+10.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner #24073462 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Sold$195,300-10.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$219,000+21.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$180,000-17.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listed for sale$219,000$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,323 +10.7%$195,300
    2023$3,001 -2.2%$195,300
    2022$3,070 +0.4%$195,300
    2021$3,058 -4.9%$195,300
    2020$3,215 +7.7%$195,300
    2019$2,984 -2.3%$195,300
    2018$3,052 +2%$195,300
    2017$2,994 +0.1%$195,300
    2016$2,991 +0.7%$195,300
    2015$2,971 -4.8%$195,300
    2014$3,121 -9.2%$195,300
    2013$3,436 +3.7%$195,300
    2012$3,315 -5.3%$195,300
    2011$3,499 -4%$195,300 +15.6%
    2010$3,645 +3.4%$169,000
    2009$3,526 -2.1%$169,000
    2008$3,601 +2.4%$169,000
    2007$3,517 +4.5%$169,000
    2006$3,364 +3.3%$169,000
    2005$3,256 +0.3%$169,000
    2004$3,247 -15.4%$169,000 +15.6%
    2003$3,839 +14.2%$146,200
    2002$3,362 +0.7%$146,200
    2001$3,339 +6.9%$146,200
    2000$3,124 $146,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035