Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $660,000

    N5532 Timber Ridge Dr, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    5beds
    3,647sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Square Feet Lot
    $660,000 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,000

    $614,000 - $713,000

    $3,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary design featuring amazing views throughout. High ceilings, full wall height windows, 2 fireplaces, a kitchen with maple cabinets and granite counters, formal dining with French doors, 5 bedrooms, 3 and one half baths, office and a finished lower level! Youll love the master suite with large bath, dual sinks and a walk in-closet room. A deck spans the rear of the home to relax and enjoy woods and nature. Situated on 1.6 acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: T08151899OH02000

DateEventPrice
    7/8/2016Sold$337,500+3.9%$93/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50135582 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for sale$324,900-1.5%$89/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50135582 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$329,900$90/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50122862 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Listed for sale$329,900$90/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50122862 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listing removed$329,900$90/sqft
    Source: Fond du Lac Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$329,900$90/sqft
    Source: Fond du Lac Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listing removed$329,900$90/sqft
    Source: Roberts Homes and Real Estate Report a problem
    9/6/2014Price change$329,900-15.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Roberts Homes and Real Estate Report a problem
    6/13/2014Price change$389,900-2.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50093902 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for sale$399,900$110/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50093902 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Listing removed$399,900$110/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50082070 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listed for sale$399,900+23%$110/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50082070 Report a problem
    2/16/1999Sold$325,000$89/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #4980698 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,763 -11.9%$506,300 +22.5%
    2023$6,538 -13.6%$413,400
    2022$7,566 -1.1%$413,400
    2021$7,652 +13.4%$413,400 +3.8%
    2020$6,747 +13.8%$398,400 +8.4%
    2018$5,931 +0.4%$367,400
    2017$5,905 $367,400
    2016$5,905 -1.7%$367,400
    2015$6,008 +2.6%$367,400
    2014$5,855 -6.4%$367,400
    2013$6,252 +0.6%$367,400
    2012$6,217 +0.1%$367,400
    2011$6,210 +1.1%$367,400
    2010$6,145 +4.7%$367,400
    2009$5,869 -3.3%$367,400 +12.3%
    2008$6,067 +0.2%$327,300
    2007$6,053 +6.6%$327,300
    2006$5,679 -5.7%$327,300
    2005$6,020 -1.7%$327,300
    2004$6,124 +4.8%$327,300
    2003$5,843 $327,300 +8.1%
    2002-- $302,800
    2001-- $302,800 +54.6%
    2000-- $195,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937