Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $83,500

    N5566 Sunny Brook Rd, Arkansaw, WI 54721

    --beds
    --baths
    1.56Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $89,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $89,500

    $79,000 - $107,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located outside of Arkansaw in Frankfort Township, sits this 1.56 acre property per Pepin County tax roll. The parcel features a mostly open landscape with flat to gently rolling terrain, providing plenty of usable space in a peaceful country setting. The property has access off a paved town road and includes a gravel driveway leading into the site. Existing improvements include a 28' x 42' shed with heated quarters, providing space for storage or a workshop. Also located on the property is a single-wide trailer home. Utilities are already in place, including well, septic, and electric. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Plum City, 15 minutes from Durand, and approximately 30 minutes from Menomonie, you can enjoy the privacy of the country while still being within a reasonable drive of nearby communities and amenities. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    5

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7036448MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: L11+W11+L21+W21
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    • Topography: Gently Rolling,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Building
    • Parcel number: 006006970001
    • Zoning description: Agriculture

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, None Connected, Private Septic Connected, Private Well Available, Private Well Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$83,500-27.4%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7036448 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$115,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1599150 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$115,000
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1599150 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$877 +7.4%$60,200
    2023$816 -0.2%$60,200
    2022$818 +5.6%$60,200
    2021$774 -14.2%$60,200 +17.8%
    2020$902 -25%$51,100
    2019$1,203 -0.2%$51,100
    2018$1,206 -2.8%$51,100
    2017$1,241 +0%$51,100
    2016$1,240 $51,100
    2015-- $51,100 +4.9%
    2014$873 $48,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54721