Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    N5632 County Rd, Plymouth, WI 53073

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Hobby Farm
    Built in 1976
    5.44 Acres Lot
    $526,500 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,500

    $442,000 - $621,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living at its best! You'll get a little bit of everything on this incredible 5.44 acre hobby farm that's been groomed to perfection and well-cared for. There is a private pond stocked with fish, many apple trees, a peach tree, and ample wildlife including deer, turkey and a variety of birds. The 3 bedroom home has some wonderful features including an awesome rec room with a wet bar and natural fireplace. There's a two-car attached garage, as well as two additional metal sheds that are 48x30 (partially heated) and 32x10. Whether you enjoy summer fishing or ice fishing, campfires, four wheeling, picking apples, ice skating, sledding or just soaking in the tranquil peace and quiet, you won't find anything else like this park-like setting! Call today for a showing!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Shower Stall, Dual Entry Off MBR
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5.44 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 59016221390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Hobby Farm
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• WaterfrontFeatures: Pond
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Shower Stall, Dual Entry Off MBR
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Wood Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • PropertySubType: Hobby Farm

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2025Sold$490,000+19.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listing removed$409,900$195/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty, LLC #1692728 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Listed for sale$409,900$195/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty, LLC #1692728 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,543 +6.5%$324,000
    2023$3,328 +0.6%$324,000
    2022$3,308 +1.1%$324,000 +43.6%
    2021$3,273 -1.9%$225,700
    2020$3,337 -15.5%$225,700
    2019$3,951 +5.4%$225,700
    2018$3,749 +3.1%$225,700
    2017$3,637 +17.1%$225,700
    2016$3,104 -1.7%$225,700
    2015$3,159 -0.7%$225,700
    2014$3,181 -16.8%$225,700 -5.5%
    2013$3,825 +1.4%$238,900
    2012$3,772 +1%$238,900
    2011$3,736 +1.5%$238,900
    2010$3,680 +5.3%$238,900
    2009$3,496 +5.1%$238,900
    2008$3,325 -3%$238,900
    2007$3,429 -0.4%$238,900
    2006$3,444 +1.3%$238,900 0%
    2005$3,399 +16.3%$238,905 +64.1%
    2004$2,923 +0.5%$145,600
    2003$2,909 +3.5%$145,600
    2002$2,811 +6.7%$145,600
    2001$2,635 +6.2%$145,600
    2000$2,480 $145,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073