Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $595,700

    N5872 Dam Rd, Ladysmith, WI 54848

    4beds
    3,042sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $595,700 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,700

    $560,000 - $637,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3042 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at N5872 Dam Rd, Ladysmith, WI 54848.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished (Livable), Walkout
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,042 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010004470003
    • Zoning: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• WATER: Well
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Exhaust Fan/Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Softener - Owned, Fuel Tank - Rented
    • BASEMENT: Finished (Livable), Walkout
    • FIREPLACELOC: Living Room, Gas Burning
    • AMENITIESUNIT: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Main Floor Master Bedroom, Panoramic View
    • LAKEBOTTOM: Sand, Rocky
    • ROOMFLOOR1: Main
    • SEWER: Holding Tanks
    • TAXYEAR: 2019.00
    • DAYSONMARKET: 29
    • DAYSONMARKETCUMULATIVE: 29
    • OFFMARKETDATE: 2020-06-30T16:35:24

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2022Sold$500,000$164/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6255774 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$500,000$164/sqft
    9/2/2022Contingent$500,000$164/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1568166 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for sale$500,000+40.8%$164/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1568166 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold$355,000+1.4%$117/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5573789 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Pending sale$350,000$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #5573789 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$350,000$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #5573789 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,774 +24.2%$321,300
    2023$4,648 +28.3%$321,300 +26.9%
    2022$3,624 -13.2%$253,100
    2021$4,173 +9.3%$253,100
    2020$3,818 +8.7%$253,100
    2019$3,512 -13.4%$253,100
    2018$4,056 -3.4%$253,100
    2017$4,199 +0.1%$253,100
    2016$4,197 -20.7%$253,100
    2015$5,290 +20.2%$253,100
    2014$4,401 +2.4%$253,100
    2013$4,296 -7%$253,100
    2012$4,617 +7.8%$253,100
    2011$4,285 +3.3%$253,100
    2010$4,148 -7.1%$253,100
    2009$4,465 $253,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54848