Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $265,000

    N6335 County Road E, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

    3beds
    1,859sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1901
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $261,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Front denLarge functional kitchen spaceComfortable bedroomsSpacious layout
    Step back in time with this charming 1,859 sq ft. farmhouse built in the early 1900s. Full of character and country charm, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a spacious layout including the primary bedroom and laundry on the first floor. The home features a welcoming living room, large functional kitchen space, comfortable bedrooms, the front den could be an office, exercise room, or an expansion walk-in closet and ensuite for the primary bedroom. The backyard has room for everyone to run and play with room for an outbuilding if desired. With some thoughtful updates and creativity, this property could truly shine for years to come. New roof/roof deck August '25, water softener '24, furnace '23, water heater '22, windows and doors '10.
    59 days
    |
    40
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Merkt PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953596MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Only
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 8 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Pantry
      • Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,859
      • Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00607161614005
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1901

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,631
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Washer And Dryer, Owned Water Softener.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,400

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $2,149/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Contingent$265,000$143/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953596 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$265,000+194.4%$143/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953596 Report a problem
        8/27/2003Sold$90,000$48/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,766 -2%$181,900
        2023$1,801 +16.8%$181,900 +97.3%
        2022$1,541 -5%$92,200
        2021$1,623 +5.2%$92,200
        2020$1,542 +5.6%$92,200
        2019$1,460 +7.1%$92,200
        2017$1,363 -1.7%$92,200
        2016$1,387 +3.5%$92,200
        2015$1,340 -3.9%$92,200
        2014$1,394 -4.3%$92,200
        2013$1,457 +6.1%$92,200
        2012$1,373 -8.7%$92,200
        2011$1,505 -7.2%$92,200 -3.2%
        2010$1,622 +4%$95,200
        2009$1,559 +1.9%$95,200
        2008$1,530 +1.6%$95,200
        2007$1,506 -0.8%$95,200
        2006$1,519 +3.5%$95,200
        2005$1,468 -2.8%$95,200
        2004$1,510 +13.2%$95,200 +24.3%
        2003$1,334 +0.1%$76,600
        2002$1,333 +3.6%$76,600
        2000$1,286 $76,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,590/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1310
        Property taxes
        $280
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53066

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable