Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $667,000

    N6604 Ballard Rd, Seymour, WI 54165

    3beds
    2,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    25.11 Acres Lot
    $677,400 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pond to relaxMorell mushroomsPathways and trails aboundFruit treesQuad-level home
    Remarkable country living at its best. 25+ acres w/ Pond to relax. tillable acres, hunting acres, recreation acres. zoned agriculture, residential, and other. fruit trees, grapes, morell mushrooms! 2nd garage. Long driveway from the road makes for perfect get-a-way location. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, finished lower level walk-out family room (ll sq ft per seller). Deck, Patio, Pathways & Trails abound. Quad-level home. well, septic, LP gas, electric panel in 2nd garage. Seller to respond to offers on Monday May 4th.
    23 days
    |
    1,958
    |
    82
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmer Greguske gojimmer@yahoo.com,

    GoJimmer Real Estate

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324379

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x11
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 6x3
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 22x18
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,304
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Open. 29 In. Or More, Hall Width 36 Inches or More, Level Drive
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 25.11 Acres
      • Features: Horses Allowed, Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 180011902
      • Zoning: Agricultural,Other-See R
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Mound Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Seymour

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $342,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,019
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener(owned), Garage furnace (Lp-uninstalled), pond paddleboat, Pallet Racking in garage
      • Exclusions: sellers personal property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $677,400

        $644,000 - $711,000

        $2,294/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$667,000$317/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50324379 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$667,000$317/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324379 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,355 +3.8%$342,400
        2023$4,195 +2.1%$342,400 +58.2%
        2022$4,109 +10.7%$216,400 -0.1%
        2021$3,711 -0.2%$216,600
        2020$3,718 +5.7%$216,600 +0%
        2019$3,519 -3.9%$216,500
        2018$3,661 -2.7%$216,500
        2017$3,764 +1.4%$216,500
        2016$3,711 +5.7%$216,500 +9.8%
        2015$3,511 +0.8%$197,100
        2014$3,483 -6.3%$197,100
        2013$3,717 -0.5%$197,100
        2012$3,735 +2.6%$197,100
        2011$3,641 +0.4%$197,100
        2010$3,626 +3.3%$197,100
        2009$3,511 +5.4%$197,100
        2008$3,332 +1.7%$197,100
        2007$3,278 +1.4%$197,100
        2006$3,233 +3.2%$197,100
        2005$3,134 +3.7%$197,100 +23.8%
        2004$3,022 +0.1%$159,200
        2003$3,018 $159,200 +5.6%
        2002-- $150,800 +3.4%
        2001-- $145,800
        2000-- $145,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54165

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable