Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,400

    N6701 Mine Rd, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    20 Square Feet Lot
    $599,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,400

    $563,000 - $635,000

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home horse lovers! 28+ acre hobby farm offers outdoor riding arena (2006), 9 stalls, wash stall/tack rm(2006), & indoor riding arena! Inside, the charming home is bright and spacious with 2 story great rm offering NFP & newer flooring, spacious kitchen, flowing floor plan, 2 BR on main level & master suite on the upper level. LL is exposed and ready for finishing! New carpet in some rooms of the home. Convenient to both Waukesha & Washington County! ADT fire/security available on home/barn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02211161232003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2011Sold$305,000-10%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listed for sale$339,000-10.8%
    Source: Prudential ABSOLUTE REALTIORS #1193291 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$379,900
    Source: Prudential ABSOLUTE REALTORS #1130023 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$379,900-5%
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$399,900-13%
    Source: Prudential ABSOLUTE REALTIORS #1130023 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Listing removed$459,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2009Price change$459,500-5.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2009Price change$487,600+1.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2009Price change$479,800+2.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listed for sale$469,800+452.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/1996Sold$85,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,964 +11.2%$339,200 -0.1%
    2023$5,363 +4.3%$339,400 +0%
    2022$5,139 -7.9%$339,300 0%
    2021$5,581 +3.3%$339,400 -0.1%
    2020$5,402 +2.3%$339,700 +0.1%
    2019$5,278 +0.5%$339,300
    2018$5,253 -7.3%$339,300
    2017$5,667 +14.5%$339,300
    2016$4,948 -8.8%$339,300
    2015$5,428 +4.5%$339,300
    2014$5,194 -8.4%$339,300 -2.9%
    2013$5,670 +9.7%$349,600 +12.8%
    2012$5,168 -3.7%$309,900
    2011$5,369 +1.2%$309,900 +19.7%
    2010$5,304 +5%$258,900
    2009$5,050 -5.9%$258,900
    2008$5,369 +2.6%$258,900
    2007$5,233 +3.5%$258,900
    2006$5,054 +2.5%$258,900 +3.6%
    2005$4,929 +3.9%$249,900
    2004$4,745 +13.4%$249,900 +56.5%
    2003$4,183 +13%$159,700 -1%
    2002$3,702 +0.1%$161,300 -3.2%
    2001$3,698 +1.2%$166,700 -0.2%
    2000$3,656 $167,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035