Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $336,000

    N6730 Taft Rd, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $375,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,500

    $357,000 - $394,000

    $1,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Want country living close to town? How about .75 acre, an extra garage, and LOTS of storage space? Well, you've found the home! Walk in and be greeted by a spacious living room that flows to a kitchen with breakfast bar, and a large dining area, bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry room that connects to the HUGE garage. Upstairs find two bedrooms, full bathroom with walk-in shower, and a space for your ideas! Patio doors walk out to a large deck w/pergola, and a concrete patio! Oh, and yes, the SECOND garage is insulated and heated! Showings start Thursday, May 30, 2024. All offers presented Tuesday, June 4, 2024. Listing Agent is related to Seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Listing Maintenance OFF-D:920-733-7800,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    Colton K Krupp

    Compass Real Estate Wisconsin, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50292044

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x19
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x20
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 4x6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Basement: 8Ft+ Ceiling,Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,180
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Hallways 42"+, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Stall Shower
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: T0815090400300
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    7/19/2024Sold$336,000-4%$154/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50292044 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Contingent$349,900$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50292044 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$349,900+55.5%$161/sqft
    9/27/2019Sold$225,000+1.1%$103/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50209073 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$222,500+23.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50209073 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Sold$180,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,155 +6.3%$270,900 +47.8%
    2023$2,967 -11.6%$183,300
    2022$3,355 -1.1%$183,300
    2021$3,393 +8%$183,300
    2020$3,143 +9.8%$183,300
    2018$2,863 +7.5%$183,300
    2017$2,664 $183,300 +6.8%
    2016$2,664 -2.1%$171,700
    2015$2,722 +2.7%$171,700
    2014$2,650 -6.4%$171,700
    2013$2,832 +0.2%$171,700
    2012$2,826 +8%$171,700 +7.6%
    2011$2,616 +16.5%$159,500 +14.4%
    2010$2,246 +0.8%$139,400
    2009$2,227 +1.4%$139,400 +17.6%
    2008$2,197 +0.2%$118,500
    2007$2,192 +6.6%$118,500
    2006$2,056 -5.7%$118,500
    2005$2,179 +2.3%$118,500 +4%
    2004$2,131 +38.3%$113,900 +32%
    2003$1,541 $86,300
    2002-- $86,300
    2001-- $86,300 -5%
    2000-- $90,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937