Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,700

    N67W29275 Hartling Rd, Hartland, WI 53029

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $450,700 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,700

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home for sale!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MRTT0380999

Other facts
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Status: Active
    • Appliances Included: Water Softener-owned
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Architecture: Farm House
    • Postal Municipality: Hartland
    • Municipality: Merton
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Corner
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2022Sold$365,000$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1800889 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Contingent$365,000$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1800889 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for sale$365,000+28.1%$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1800889 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listing removed$285,000$201/sqft
    Source: Exsell Real Estate Experts LLC #1596926 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$285,000+16.3%$201/sqft
    7/24/2017Sold$245,000+63.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2013Sold$150,000-10.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2003Sold$167,500+44.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$116,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,398 +1.6%$228,500
    2023$2,360 +22.6%$228,500
    2022$1,925 +5.1%$228,500
    2021$1,831 -9.7%$228,500
    2020$2,027 +18.8%$228,500 +35%
    2019$1,706 -23.2%$169,200
    2018$2,221 -2%$169,200 +2.9%
    2017$2,267 +5.5%$164,400
    2015$2,149 -3.8%$164,400
    2014$2,234 $164,400 -10%
    2013$2,234 $182,700
    2012-- $182,700
    2011-- $182,700 +8.1%
    2010$2,300 $169,000
    2009-- $169,000
    2008-- $169,000
    2006-- $169,000
    2005-- $169,000 +31.7%
    2004-- $128,300
    2003-- $128,300
    2002-- $128,300 +23.8%
    2001-- $103,600
    2000-- $103,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029