Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $553,000

    N75W22155 Chestnut Hill Rd, Lisbon, WI 53089

    4beds
    2,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $553,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,000

    $525,000 - $581,000

    $3,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial. Rich Mocha Hardwood floors in Sunny living room and dining room. Kitchen/dinette with patio doors to deck overlooking private yard. Family room with fireplace. Half bath and large main level laundry room. Upper level master suite with WIC and private master bath. Great Bedroom sizes, closet space and Hardwood Floors. The lower level is studded out and ready to be finished. You will love the subdivision location close to Menomonee Park with 464 acres of recreational trails, playground, swimming and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LSBT0193124

Other facts
    • Heating/Cooling Type: Multiple Units, Whole House Fan
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, Off MBR
    • Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2018Sold$320,000-3%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2018Listed for sale$329,900+33%$134/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc - Delafield #1567417 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Sold$248,000-4.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2012Price change$259,900-3.7%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1246535 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Price change$269,900-1.8%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1246535 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for sale$274,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1221814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,555 +7.3%$347,800
    2023$4,246 -0.6%$347,800
    2022$4,272 +5.6%$347,800 +0.8%
    2021$4,044 -0.3%$345,000 +27.8%
    2020$4,058 -2.5%$269,900
    2019$4,164 -10%$269,900
    2018$4,625 +4.6%$269,900
    2017$4,423 +5.7%$269,900
    2015$4,186 +0.1%$269,900 +0.8%
    2014$4,184 $267,800
    2013$4,184 $267,800 -11.2%
    2012-- $301,500
    2010$4,511 $301,500
    2009-- $301,500
    2008-- $301,500
    2006-- $301,500 +74.3%
    2005-- $173,000
    2004-- $173,000
    2003-- $173,000
    2002-- $173,000
    2001-- $173,000
    2000-- $173,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53089