Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $305,000

    N7752 Van Dyne Rd, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    4beds
    1baths
    1,744sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $305,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,000

    $271,000 - $336,000

    $1,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PEACE & QUIET CAN BE YOURS! THERE’S OVER 1 ACRE OF LAND WITH MATURE TREES along with a Gazebo & Patio! 1 Car Pole Shed! 2-1/2 car attached garage that is 1 year old! Breezeway! LARGE kitchen/dining area with snack island! UPDATED bath! 1st floor master bedroom with access to yard! Semi-finished basement with pool table area, television area & kitchenette! ONE OWNER HOME! MUST SEE! *Upper bedroom with skylights has electric heat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T111617301600400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fond Du Lac

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2012Sold$102,800-33.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listing removed$154,900$89/sqft
    Source: Preferred Properties of FDL, Inc. Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listed for sale$154,900$89/sqft
    Source: Preferred Properties of FDL, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,971 +8.9%$169,400
    2023$2,728 -6%$169,400
    2022$2,900 +2.5%$169,400
    2021$2,830 +12%$169,400
    2020$2,526 -1.8%$169,400 +11.2%
    2018$2,572 +15.4%$152,300
    2017$2,229 $152,300
    2016$2,229 -4.1%$152,300
    2015$2,323 -5.4%$152,300
    2014$2,455 -4.7%$152,300
    2013$2,576 -2.4%$152,300 +5.1%
    2012$2,640 -0.8%$144,900
    2011$2,662 +13.6%$144,900 +7.5%
    2010$2,344 +0.7%$134,800
    2009$2,328 +11%$134,800
    2008$2,098 +1.4%$134,800
    2007$2,070 +8.2%$134,800
    2006$1,912 -0.7%$134,800
    2005$1,927 -3%$134,800 +30.6%
    2004$1,986 +10.8%$103,200 -2%
    2003$1,792 $105,300
    2002-- $105,300
    2001-- $105,300
    2000-- $105,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937