Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $500,000

    N7848 Maple Ridge ROAD, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

    3beds
    2,684sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $504,500 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,500

    $464,000 - $550,000

    $2,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UPGRADES throughout! Kitchen and bathrooms all remodeled. New flooring throughout plus updated cozy fireplace in living area. This move-in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath home is nestled in a great neighborhood and location! The bright, functional layout offers spacious living areas perfect for everyday life and entertaining. Enjoy the finished lower-level rec space, ideal for playroom or home gym! Private backyard and pergola, perfect for relaxing and hosting summer get-togethers. A perfect blend of comfort, style and location! Newer roof, well tank, water heater and sump pump. Don't miss out on an amazing opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Elements Realty Team* 262-366-8699,

    Elements Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Megan A Weigel

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1952763MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 24 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,684
    • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,000
    • Finished area below ground: 684

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 01208162542038
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$500,000+2.1%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952763 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Contingent$489,900$183/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952763 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$489,900$183/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952763 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,036 +7.5%$391,100 +45.1%
    2023$3,754 -15.5%$269,500
    2022$4,443 +4.9%$269,500
    2021$4,236 +7.8%$269,500
    2020$3,929 -0.4%$269,500 +18%
    2019$3,946 +15.9%$228,400
    2017$3,406 -2.3%$228,400
    2016$3,485 -0.4%$228,400
    2015$3,498 +2.1%$228,400
    2014$3,428 -7.2%$228,400
    2013$3,694 -2.2%$228,400
    2012$3,777 +2.8%$228,400
    2011$3,676 +0.6%$228,400
    2010$3,655 +2.4%$228,400
    2009$3,570 +5.1%$228,400
    2008$3,397 +9%$228,400
    2007$3,117 +7.5%$228,400 +43%
    2006$2,899 +4.1%$159,700
    2005$2,786 -6.4%$159,700
    2004$2,975 +0.3%$159,700
    2003$2,967 +3.3%$159,700
    2002$2,873 $159,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Lac La Belle