Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $430,000

    N8161 Miller Rd, Seymour, WI 54165

    5beds
    2,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting formal dining roomWraparound porchOriginal wood floors
    Welcome home to this charming, olde-world farmhouse featuring original wood floors, trim and built-ins! Entertain in the inviting formal dining room & enjoy a bright kitchen with concrete counters & tile backsplash. Main lvl features 9' ceilings, 1st fl. laundry, bedroom/flex space. 2nd lvl includes spacious primary bedrm & full bath w/ tiled shower/soaker tub. Sip your morning coffee in 1 of 2 screened porches before enjoying a stroll around the lovingly landscaped 1.28-acre grounds & bountiful orchard! Enjoy apple, mulberry, peach, cherry, pear trees & raspberries, grapes & asparagus. Adnl features: wraparound porch, mudroom w/ ample storage. Per SLR: septic ('21), furnace ('15), AC ('18). Convenienty 25 min to GB or Appleton! / SELLER REQUESTS OFFERS TO BE SUBMITTED BY NOON ON 3.23.26.
    53 days
    |
    1,491
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Jorgenson OFF-D:920-360-9342,

    Keller Williams Green Bay

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50322404

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Formal dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5x7
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Formal Dining
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Expandable
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,584
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Stall Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 1.28 Acres
      • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 050043501
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Seymour

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $257,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,802
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Fridge, Dishwasher, Micro, Washer/Dryer, Window Trtmts, Dehumidifier, Wood Shelves Bsmt, Workout Equipment, Grg Fridge, Piano, Pool Table
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Propane Tank (rented), Ceiling Racking in Detached Garage, Basement Freezers, Playset, Plastic Shelving Basement
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $435,000

        $413,000 - $457,000

        $2,395/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Contingent$430,000$166/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50322404 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$430,000+129.3%$166/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50322404 Report a problem
        7/23/2018Sold$187,500+4.2%$73/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50185073 Report a problem
        7/19/2018Pending sale$180,000$70/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Fox Cities #50185073 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Listed for sale$180,000+24.2%$70/sqft
        3/25/2011Sold$144,900-3.3%$56/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50025238 Report a problem
        1/16/2011Listed for sale$149,900$58/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #BA83G Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,451 +6.6%$257,400
        2023$3,239 +4.3%$257,400 +0.6%
        2022$3,106 +33.2%$255,900 +83.6%
        2021$2,332 -1.9%$139,400
        2020$2,378 +5%$139,400
        2019$2,265 -6.1%$139,400
        2018$2,412 +1.8%$139,400
        2017$2,368 -1.2%$139,400
        2016$2,397 +4.7%$139,400
        2015$2,291 -1.4%$139,400
        2014$2,324 -5.9%$139,400
        2013$2,470 -5.7%$139,400 +5.1%
        2012$2,620 +3.2%$132,600
        2011$2,539 0%$132,600
        2010$2,540 +5.8%$132,600
        2009$2,402 +7.5%$132,600
        2008$2,234 +3.5%$132,600
        2007$2,159 +4.4%$132,600
        2006$2,069 -2.6%$132,600
        2005$2,123 +33.6%$132,600 +92.7%
        2004$1,590 +2.3%$68,800
        2003$1,554 $68,800
        2002-- $68,800
        2001-- $68,800
        2000-- $68,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,569/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2125
        Property taxes
        $444
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54165

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable