Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $510,000

    N8202 Pritchard Farm ROAD, Ixonia, WI 53036

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $512,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,900

    $472,000 - $559,000

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable 4 bedroom home with beautifully finished lower level with bathroom at the end of a cul-de-sac in Autumn Ridge! Home offers a private back yard and a beautiful front porch to enjoy the seasons! Open concept main living area offers great room with gas fireplace, open dining area with patio door to the back patio, and kitchen with center island fit for a plethora of activities! Main level also includes half bath, laundry, and mud room. Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms, including the Owner's suite featuring a walk-in closet and private bath. Lower level offers a spacious living room with electric fireplace, half bath, den/office, and plenty of storage! A well loved property inside and out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Kuenzi 920-539-5392,

    Realty Executives Platinum

    Bought with:

    Peggy M Bodway

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953185MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 375
    • Dimensions: 25 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,900
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01208162142020
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Stone, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal Shared Well, Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ixonia
    • Municipality: Ixonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$510,000+2%$176/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953185 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$499,900$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953185 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$499,900+4.2%$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953185 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Sold$479,900+1.1%$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889840 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Contingent$474,900$164/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889840 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$474,900-1%$164/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889840 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$479,900+50%$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1889840 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$319,900$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$319,900+16.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1678894 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listing removed$275,000$95/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1487560 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$275,000+0%$95/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1487560 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$274,900+10.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$249,666+524.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2014Sold$40,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,594 +5.1%$444,500 +42%
    2023$4,371 -15.5%$313,100
    2022$5,173 +4.9%$313,100
    2021$4,932 +7.8%$313,100
    2020$4,575 +1.6%$313,100 +20.4%
    2019$4,503 +15.8%$260,100
    2017$3,888 -2.3%$260,100
    2016$3,978 -0.4%$260,100
    2015$3,992 +273%$260,100 +271.6%
    2014$1,070 -7.2%$70,000
    2013$1,153 -2.3%$70,000
    2012$1,180 -1.9%$70,000
    2011$1,203 +5.5%$70,000
    2010$1,141 +2.4%$70,000
    2009$1,114 +6%$70,000
    2008$1,051 +10%$70,000
    2007$955 +25.3%$70,000 +66.7%
    2006$762 $42,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53036