Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,700

    N8295 Deadwood Point Rd, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $294,700 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,700

    $280,000 - $309,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1440 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at N8295 Deadwood Point Rd, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Avail, Water Softener-Rent
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: T201618191300800
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, In Sanitation District
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fond Du Lac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, In Sanitation District
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Rented
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, 1 Fireplace
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • FoundationDetails: Block, Other
    • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Rented Water Softener Negotiable: 3 Wall Mounted T
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Attached, Garage, Concrete, > 26' Deep Stall
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Ranch
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Avail, Water Softener-Rent
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PastureArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 1st Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, window treatments, Range, Garbage & Recycle bins, Firewood in Back Yard
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • FuelExpense: NaN
    • MaintenanceExpense: NaN
    • NumberOfBuildings: NaN
    • OtherExpense: NaN
    • ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bed 1st Floor
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2022Sold$215,000+8.6%$149/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50254626 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Pending sale$198,000$138/sqft
    4/8/2022Contingent$198,000$138/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50254626 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$198,000+26.5%$138/sqft
    3/6/2020Sold$156,500-2.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50216501 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for sale$159,900+10.7%$111/sqft
    Source: First Weber, Inc #50216501 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Sold$144,500-0.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2017Price change$145,000+3.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50159551 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Price change$139,900-6.7%$97/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50149776 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$149,900$104/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50149776 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,501 +2.5%$203,600
    2023$2,440 -12%$203,600 +0.6%
    2022$2,774 +6.2%$202,300 +44.2%
    2021$2,612 +3.6%$140,300
    2020$2,520 +6%$140,300
    2018$2,378 +5.9%$140,300
    2017$2,246 $140,300
    2016$2,246 -53.9%$140,300
    2015$4,873 +68.4%$140,300
    2014$2,893 -6%$140,300
    2013$3,078 +1.4%$140,300
    2012$3,037 +3.6%$140,300
    2011$2,933 +5.9%$140,300
    2010$2,769 +22.4%$140,300
    2009$2,262 -0.6%$140,300
    2008$2,277 +1.4%$140,300
    2007$2,247 +15.4%$140,300
    2006$1,947 +0.9%$140,300 +41.7%
    2005$1,929 +1.3%$99,000
    2004$1,904 +4.9%$99,000
    2003$1,814 $99,000
    2002-- $99,000
    2001-- $99,000
    2000-- $99,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937