Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,599,000

    N8774 Stringers Bridge ROAD, East Troy, WI 53120

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2.32 Acres Lot
    $1,516,000 Zestimate®
    $761/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    An unparalleled lakefront resort awaits on the pristine shores. This 2.3-acre estate commands 100+ ft of flat, swimmable frontage on one of the region's most coveted lakes. A sweeping private drive welcomes you to the property which delivers exceptional seclusion, breathtaking water views, a sandy beach, dual piers, & a shoreline firepit for summer nights. The fully rebuilt 3BR + den residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, rich HWFs, a GFP, & a sun-drenched great room framing spectacular lake views. The KIT features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, pantry, SS appliances, & seamless patio access with gas grill hookup -- perfect for entertaining. Plenty of parking for guests (8+vehicles) & 2.5-car garage complete this extraordinary property. 834-acre spring-fed, full-sport lake.
    22 hours
    |
    247
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Dunn PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1962081MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 21 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Office
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, 51-100 feet
      • Body of water: Beulah, Lake Beulah
      Lot
      • Size: 2.32 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: P ET1800009
      • Zoning: R1/C4

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Holding Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: East Troy
      • Municipality: East Troy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $761/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $957,000
      • Annual tax amount: $11,154
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Inclusions: All Mounted Tv's, 2 Piers, Aeration System, Stove, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Shed, Water Softener, Patio Gas Grill, 30' Flagpole
      • Exclusions: Hydraulic Shore Station, (Negotiable)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,516,000

        $1.44M - $1.59M

        $3,105/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,599,000$761/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1962081 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,652 -1.3%$957,000
        2023$10,793 +8%$957,000 +54.3%
        2022$9,992 -2.1%$620,400
        2021$10,206 +1%$620,400
        2020$10,108 +1.9%$620,400
        2019$9,918 +0.8%$620,400
        2018$9,839 -0.2%$620,400
        2017$9,857 -3.9%$620,400
        2016$10,259 +57.1%$620,400 +53.1%
        2015$6,530 -0.2%$405,100
        2014$6,541 $405,100
        2013$6,541 $405,100
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53120

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable