Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $399,900

    N9023 Spring Valley Rd, Menasha, WI 54952

    4beds
    2,686sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $402,300 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stately fireplaceUnfinished officeEnormous family roomZero lot linePlenty of cabinetsPatio and backyard
    Check out this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch in the Kimberly School District! So much of this home has been recently updated that you'll wonder what isn't new! Step into a large central living room with vaulted ceilings & stately fireplace. From there, connect into the spacious kitchen with breakfast bar & plenty of cabinets. The kitchen adjoins to a roomy & bright dining area overlooking the patio & backyard. There are 3 bedrooms on the main level, including the primary with en suite bath & walk-in closet. There is also a 2nd bath, 1st-floor laundry, & access to the 2-car attached garage. Downstairs, an enormous family room awaits, along with the large 4th bedroom, 3rd full bath, & an unfinished office. Zero lot line. Showings start 5/14. Offers due 5/18 @ noon & reviewed that night
    10 hours
    |
    258
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly L Davies 920-791-9047,

    LPT Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325229

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 24x15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24x14
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 06x05
      Other
      • Description: Rec Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x09
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, One
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,580
      • Finished area below ground: 1,106
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Pile Or No Carpeting, Open Floor Plan
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13137962
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,473
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garage Refrigerator, Window Treatments, LL Shelving
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Living Room TV & Mount, Wall Mounted Safe In Primary Closet, Wall Mounted Heater In Primary Bath
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $402,300

        $382,000 - $422,000

        $2,782/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$399,900+60.6%$149/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325229 Report a problem
        11/2/2020Sold$249,000+465.9%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/16/2008Sold$44,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,757 -3.5%$224,300
        2023$3,892 +5.8%$224,300
        2022$3,678 -1.2%$224,300
        2021$3,721 -45.3%$224,300 -43%
        2020$6,806 +11.1%$393,400
        2019$6,126 -7.4%$393,400 +19.2%
        2018$6,614 +3.6%$330,000
        2017$6,386 $330,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,484/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1977
        Property taxes
        $507
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54952

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable