Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    N9041 W Island Rd, Phillips, WI 54555

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $243,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bar-height snack counterLevel frontageStunning lakeside sunroomRiprapped shorelineWarm knotty pine interiorIncluded pierCozy wood stove
    Welcome to lake life on beautiful Soo Lake, where towering pines, breathtaking sunsets, & level frontage create the kind of Northwoods setting people dream about. Set on 1.5 acres w/+/-180 feet of level frontage, this inviting 3BR, 2BA year-round home or cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, & relaxed waterfront living. Inside, the warm knotty pine interior, cozy wood stove, & stunning lakeside sunroom instantly create that classic “Up North” feeling. Large windows frame peaceful lake views throughout the home, while the sunroom provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, rainy-day reading, evening conversations, or simply soaking in the calm beauty of the water. The spacious primary BR features its own freestanding LP gas stove along with patio doors leading to a private lakeside patio, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Outside is where this property truly shines. The expansive level yard stretches effortlessly to the shoreline, offering endless space for yard games, lakeside campfires, fishing, sunset gatherings, & making lifelong memories w/ family & friends. A screened gazebo allows for comfortable summer evenings, while the included pier, riprapped shoreline, swings, patio spaces, & lakeside décor help complete the ultimate lakefront experience. Additional features include a bar-height snack counter, tile shower surrounds, detached 2-car garage, carport, & various updates over the years including siding, metal roof, some windows, patio doors, septic pump, & more. Soo Lake is well known for great fishing, boating, kayaking, & recreation with 601 acres to explore. Enjoy direct ATV trail access and snowmobile trail access via the lake, making this an incredible year-round getaway or full-time home. Whether you're looking for peaceful weekends at the cabin, a place to gather for generations, or a move-in ready Northwoods retreat, this property offers the kind of setting that turns ordinary moments into lasting memories.
    9 days
    |
    2,940
    |
    172
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CALA NEU 715-820-0636,

    NORTHWOODS REALTY

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 217091MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9x10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11x23
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Entry foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Storage room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11x18
      Sunroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x16
      Heating
      • Propane, Wall Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Dock, Landscaping, Patio, Gravel Driveway
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Shoreline - Fisherman/Weeds, Lake Front
      • Body of water: LAC SAULT DORE (Soo)
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      • Frontage length: 180,180
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Lake Front, Rural Lot, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 006114707000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,932
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,100

        $231,000 - $255,000

        $1,285/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$239,900$150/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #217091 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$239,900$150/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #217091 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,527 +10.5%$128,500
        2023$2,287 +5.5%$128,500
        2022$2,167 +7%$128,500
        2021$2,025 +19.8%$128,500 +2.7%
        2020$1,691 $125,100
        2019$1,691 +0%$125,100
        2018$1,690 -4.7%$125,100
        2017$1,773 -4.8%$125,100 -7.1%
        2016$1,862 -12.4%$134,600
        2015$2,127 +8.6%$134,600
        2014$1,959 -10.3%$134,600
        2013$2,185 +0.9%$134,600
        2012$2,165 -2.1%$134,600
        2011$2,212 +2.9%$134,600
        2010$2,151 +5.1%$134,600
        2009$2,047 $134,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54555

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable