This is exactly the kind of house buyers are constantly hoping will hit the market. From the moment they pull up, they’ll be smitten. Move-in ready and located in the highly sought-after Kimberly School District, this ranch offers the split-bedroom layout so many buyers love, a fully fenced yard, and a location backing up to top-rated schools. Warm, functional, and easy to picture yourself in from day one, it has the kind of layout and condition that makes life feel simple. Even better, the lower level already feels finished and functional, while still giving you the flexibility to grow, personalize, and add equity over time. Homes like this rarely stay available for long, so plan accordingly.
Pending
$389,900
N9050 Spring Valley Rd, Menasha, WI 54952
3beds
1,376sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in readySplit-bedroom layoutFully fenced yard
- 33 days |
- 754 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda M Furman OFF-D:920-222-1068,
Keller Williams Fox Cities
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323194
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x14
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x8
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,376
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 131060900070080000201809004100
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Menasha
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,197
- Annual tax amount: $3,468
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Inclusions: Kitchen refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,742/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $389,900$283/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323194 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $389,900$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+111.9%$283/sqft |
| 3/29/2014 | Sold | $184,000+8.2%$134/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50089591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2013 | Sold | $170,000$124/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50063486 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $3,145 -0.2% | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,424/mo
Principal & interest
$1930
Property taxes
$494
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54952