Skip main navigation
Active
  • $135,000

    N9193 Becker Road, Westfield, WI 53964

    2beds
    680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $187,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming three-season cabin
    Tucked near the full-recreation waters of Wood Lake and Pleasant Lakes, this charming three-season cabin offers the perfect blend of relaxation and outdoor adventure. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), fascia and windows (2025), and updated electrical (2021). Start your mornings on the spacious 12x12 front deck with a cup of coffee, then unwind in the evenings on the cozy 7x15 porch surrounded by nature. Located near the scenic Mecan River Fishery Area, this property is great for outdoor enthusiasts?whether you enjoy fishing, kayaking, water skiing, or simply exploring the natural beauty of the region. A rare opportunity to own a getaway in an area known for its abundance of lakes and recreational options?your perfect escape awaits.
    3 days
    |
    457
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Quinn Shirley Pref:608-494-2002,

    Robinson Realty Company

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023437MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Electric, Propane, Multiple Units
      Cooling
      • Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Window A/C
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 680
      • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 680
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.58 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 026004320000
      • Zoning: unzoned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,609
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave.
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,200

        $144,000 - $228,000

        $1,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$135,000$199/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023437 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,643 +13.1%$87,400
        2023$1,453 +8.9%$87,400
        2022$1,334 +0.2%$87,400
        2021$1,332 -3.9%$87,400
        2020$1,386 +0.8%$87,400
        2019$1,375 +5.9%$87,400
        2018$1,299 +1.5%$87,400
        2017$1,280 -0.1%$87,400
        2016$1,281 -4.9%$87,400 +1%
        2015$1,346 $86,500
        2014-- $86,500
        2013-- $86,500
        2012-- $86,500
        2010$1,320 $86,500
        2009-- $86,500
        2008-- $86,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53964

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable