Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,300

    N9217 Holstein Rd, Russell, WI 53020

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $225,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,300

    $201,000 - $250,000

    $1,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable living on a wooded 2.2 acre lot near Elkhart Lake. 1995 Marshfield Home with a spacious 3.5 car attached garage! 2 bedrooms plus a den with built-in bookcases and desk. Open concept kitchen/dining with built-in hutch. Vaulted ceilings, bow window, wood stove and beautiful views of the trees and birds from every window!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 59020282521

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rural
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Over Tub
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 3.50
    • Cooling: Wall/Sleeve Air
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2020Sold$120,000+0.1%$94/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50218609 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$119,900+9.1%$94/sqft
    Source: CRES #1679969 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$109,900-8.3%$86/sqft
    Source: CRES #1679969 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$119,900$94/sqft
    Source: CRES #1679969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,198 -6.6%$107,400
    2023$1,282 +0.9%$107,400
    2022$1,271 -7.9%$107,400
    2021$1,380 -14.6%$107,400
    2020$1,616 -24.4%$107,400 -3.2%
    2019$2,137 +2.7%$110,900
    2018$2,081 -2.7%$110,900
    2017$2,139 +11.5%$110,900
    2016$1,919 -5.1%$110,900
    2015$2,021 +9.9%$110,900
    2014$1,839 -2.5%$110,900
    2013$1,886 -0.8%$110,900
    2012$1,900 +1.6%$110,900
    2011$1,871 +0.7%$110,900
    2010$1,858 +19.8%$110,900 +47.3%
    2009$1,551 +4.5%$75,300
    2008$1,484 -0.8%$75,300
    2007$1,495 +5.3%$75,300
    2006$1,420 -1.1%$75,300 0%
    2005$1,436 +2.8%$75,305 +0%
    2004$1,397 -3.3%$75,300
    2003$1,445 +4.6%$75,300 +23.2%
    2002$1,382 +7.3%$61,100
    2001$1,287 +1%$61,100
    2000$1,275 $61,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53020