Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
Street View
  • $825,000

    N9637 Doepke Rd, Waterloo, WI 53594

    5beds
    1baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $521,100 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $2,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,100

    $406,000 - $631,000

    $2,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Being Sold "As-Is" condition. Needs work. Sitting on 3.75 acres, with 3 sides of the land bordering DNR land. Two out buildings and a barn - all are in rough shape. Large house with 5 bedrooms - all rooms are good size. Walkup attic and full basement. Updates include roof (2012), Furnace (2011), and well pump.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03008130322002

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Sold$825,000+869.4%$393/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2013Sold$85,100+0.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/7/2013Pending sale$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1678588 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1678588 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,665 -2.5%$403,000
    2023$4,783 +22.4%$403,000 +91.7%
    2022$3,908 -5.5%$210,200
    2021$4,136 +6.9%$210,200
    2020$3,870 +4.3%$210,200
    2019$3,712 +7.9%$210,200
    2017$3,442 -11.3%$210,200
    2016$3,882 -0.8%$210,200
    2015$3,912 +13.7%$210,200 +9.5%
    2014$3,440 -6.2%$191,900 -7.9%
    2013$3,667 +3.6%$208,400
    2012$3,540 -1%$208,400
    2011$3,577 +0.7%$208,400
    2010$3,553 +10.1%$208,400 +42.1%
    2009$3,228 +7.6%$146,700
    2008$3,001 -1.4%$146,700
    2007$3,043 +6.8%$146,700
    2006$2,849 +5.7%$146,700
    2005$2,696 -2.8%$146,700
    2004$2,775 +6.2%$146,700
    2003$2,613 -5.8%$146,700 +40.7%
    2002$2,772 +12.3%$104,300
    2000$2,470 $104,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53594