Welcome to this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with an additional versatile bonus room (non-conforming bedroom) perfectly situated on the shores of sparkling Crystal Lake. This turnkey property comes fully furnished (with a few exclusions) so you can start enjoying lake life the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and stunning lake views. Step outside to the concrete patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply taking in the peaceful beauty of this clear-water lake. Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat, year-round home, or investment property, this Northwoods escape is ready to enjoy! New roof in 2025!
For sale
$499,000
N9717 Crystal Lake Rd, Pickerel, WI 54465
2beds
1,591sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile bonus roomStunning lake viewsWell-equipped kitchenBright and inviting layout
- 51 days |
- 814 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RAEGENE ZELAZOSKI 715-490-1163,
FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER
Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 216164
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'6x11'6
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17x21
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9'7x8
Sunroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x19'6
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,591
- Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,591
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dock, Landscaping
- Has view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Shoreline - Sand, Lake Front
- Body of water: CRYSTAL
- Frontage type: Lakefront
- Frontage length: 100,100
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Farm, Lake Front, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0041133.006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Composite Siding, Frame
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,637
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000-0.2%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $499,900$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $524,900+87.5%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Listing removed | $279,900$176/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #MN26D Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Price change | $279,900-17.4%$176/sqft |
Source: White Water-North Realty, LTD #113741 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Price change | $339,000-0.3%$213/sqft |
| 5/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $339,900$214/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group, Inc. #MN26D Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 -13.3% | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $4,196 -1.7% | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $4,268 +10.3% | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $3,870 +0.3% | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $3,857 +6.3% | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,628 -4.7% | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $3,808 -1.5% | $256,400 |
| 2017 | $3,868 +6.8% | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $3,622 +1.3% | $256,400 |
| 2015 | $3,575 -8.6% | $256,400 |
| 2014 | $3,913 +6.7% | $256,400 |
| 2013 | $3,667 -9.2% | $256,400 +8.4% |
| 2011 | $4,037 +6.5% | $236,500 |
| 2010 | $3,792 +4.7% | $236,500 |
| 2009 | $3,621 | $236,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54465