Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,400,850

    NW 200th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    --beds
    --baths
    127.35Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    127.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple ponds
    127.35± acres located near Warrensburg, Missouri, offering exceptional development potential in a highly desirable location. Conveniently situated approximately 1¼ miles from Highway 50 and just minutes from Warrensburg, this versatile tract combines accessibility, privacy, and endless possibilities. With gated access from two different roads, the property provides excellent opportunities for future subdivision, multiple building sites, or creating a private estate development. Existing fencing and the layout of the land would allow for an easy road system connecting different portions of the property, making development planning even more practical. The land features multiple ponds along with a balanced mix of timber and open pasture, creating a scenic setting ideal for residential development, recreational use, farming, or livestock. Whether you are looking to invest in future growth, build your dream home, develop multiple homesites, or enjoy a combination of recreation and agriculture, this property is well-equipped to accommodate a wide variety of uses. Rarely does a tract of this size and location come available with this much flexibility andlong-term potential.
    9 days
    |
    158
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luke Beaman DR (660)438-7228,

    Reece and Nichols Golden Key Realty

    Source: LOBR,MLS#: 3587172MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake of the Ozarks Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 127.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 127.35 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Pond on Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 12201000000000300
      • Zoning description: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $431
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,400,850+113.9%
        Source: WCAR MO #103066 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2513516 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Pending sale$655,000
        3/5/2025Price change$655,000-5.8%
        1/21/2025Price change$695,000-4.7%
        1/8/2025Price change$729,500-1.4%
        11/27/2024Price change$739,500-1.3%
        10/4/2024Listed for sale$749,500

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 64093

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable