Naperville, IL 60564
Home value
$425,400
$396,000 - $455,000
$3,097/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,415/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,415/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shashi Brown 815-519-4129,
Platinum Real Estate
Martha Bello
RE/MAX of Naperville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X15
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Size: 1,400 sqft
- Dimensions: 25X56X25X56
Details
- Parcel number: 0701094031020000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $354 monthly
- Services included: Water, Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $425,000-2.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $435,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+1.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listing removed | $430,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $430,000-1.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $445,000+46.4%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Sold | $304,000-1.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Pending sale | $309,900$159/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,900$159/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Pending sale | $309,900$159/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$159/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Price change | $319,900-1.6%$164/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000$166/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Lullo #10689690 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1 |
| 2023 | -- | $1 -99.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $127 +5% |
| 2021 | -- | $121 +1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $119 +2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $116 +2.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $113 +2.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $110 +1.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $108 +3.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $104 |
| 2014 | -- | $104 |
| 2013 | -- | $104 |
| 2012 | -- | $104 |
| 2011 | -- | $104 |
| 2010 | -- | $104 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $106 |
| 2008 | -- | $106 |
| 2007 | -- | $106 |
| 2006 | -- | $106 |
Neighborhood: Tall Grass