About this space
Beach getaway! This beautiful 3-bedroom home with a heated pool is just 5 minutes from Delnor-Wiggins State Park Beach and 6 minutes from Vanderbilt Beach (public access). Perfectly located in Naples Park, everything is only minutes away, pristine beaches, amazing restaurants, and top supermarkets like Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Publix, and Walmart. Mercato is just 5 minutes away, and famous Fifth Avenue South is only a 15-minute drive.
Fully private and equipped with everything you need, including beach gear. Your home away from home is waiting for you, paradise beach vacations start here!
Available for monthly rental in September and/or October 2025 only
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$10,200/mo
Fees may apply
Naples, FL 34108
3beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Heated poolMinutes from vanderbilt beach
- 263 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2025 | Price change | $10,200+112.5%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,800-12.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | $670,000-4.1%$479/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Pending sale | $699,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $699,000+96.9%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listing removed | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Naples Coastal Realty Inc #216072066 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Price change | $5,500+10%$4/sqft |
| 8/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $5,000$4/sqft |
| 11/13/2016 | Sold | $355,000-1.1%$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2016 | Listing removed | $359,000$256/sqft |
Source: Starlink Realty, Inc #216008561 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2016 | Price change | $359,000-1.1%$256/sqft |
| 4/7/2016 | Price change | $362,900-1.6%$259/sqft |
| 3/16/2016 | Price change | $368,900-1.1%$264/sqft |
| 3/11/2016 | Price change | $372,900-0.6%$266/sqft |
| 2/27/2016 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$268/sqft |
| 2/20/2016 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$271/sqft |
| 2/16/2016 | Price change | $384,900-2.6%$275/sqft |
| 2/3/2016 | Price change | $394,9990%$282/sqft |
| 2/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $395,000+55.2%$282/sqft |
| 8/8/2014 | Listing removed | $254,500$182/sqft |
Source: Sandals Realty of Collier #214022458 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Price change | $254,500-1.9%$182/sqft |
| 5/26/2014 | Price change | $259,500-1.9%$185/sqft |
| 5/10/2014 | Price change | $264,500-2%$189/sqft |
| 4/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $269,900+44.5%$193/sqft |
| 11/6/2002 | Sold | $186,800+90.6%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2000 | Sold | $98,000+49.4%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/1993 | Sold | $65,600$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Naples Park