Tons of possibilities in this three bedroom elevated house on nearly two acres of beautiful land on the canal. Perfectly located few minutes to downtown, all amenities and beaches. Ample space for big toys or contractor needs.
NNN
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
Naples, FL 34113
3beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Three bedroom elevated houseOn the canal
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cement / Concrete, Stone, Stucco, Wood products
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $2,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,850+7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,599,999+196.3%$1,455/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $2,650-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $2,850+7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,650-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listing removed | $2,850-10.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,180$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $3,180+3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $3,080-13.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $3,560-8.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $3,880-9.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,300-33.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,440+192.7%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Sold | $540,000-9.8%$491/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Pending sale | $599,000$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000+31.6%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2005 | Sold | $455,000$414/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34113