Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,595/mo

    Fees may apply

    5405 Freeport Ln, Naples, FL 34119

    4beds
    1,983sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Updated Waterfront Home in Island Walk Town Center Enjoy a bright, clean modern aesthetic in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront home in Naples' premier Island Walk community. Offering nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of open living space, this residence features vaulted 12' ceilings and expansive, unobstructed "long water" views from a private patio. Fresh Updates Underway: Modern Refresh: Currently being updated with fresh interior paint, new lighting fixtures, and updated flooring. Flexible Layout: Split-bedroom design with a reimagined 4th bedroom ideal for guests or a home office. Showings: We are building a priority list for tours starting the weekend of May 22. Unbeatable Island Walk Amenities: Island Walk is a "Blue Zone" community designed around a unique Town Center hub everything is just a scenic walk or bike ride away. Dining: Walk to the highly regarded on-site restaurant, Casa Cotzelli. Recreation: Multiple pools (resort and lap), 8 Har-Tru tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, and a golf putting green. Daily Ease: On-site gas station, car wash, post office, hair/nail salon, and fitness center all within the gates. Minutes to Mercato dining and just 7 miles to Vanderbilt Beach. Included: High-speed internet is included in the rent. Available June 1, 2026. No pets. Annual lease. annual
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52250006145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$4,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Sold$465,000-7%$234/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226003238 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$500,000$252/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226003238 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$500,000-9.1%$252/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226003238 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$550,000-4.3%$277/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226003238 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$575,000+175.9%$290/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226003238 Report a problem
    8/3/1999Sold$208,400$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Island Walk